Ritz Place 2

  • Wi-Fi
  • No pets allowed

The comfortable Ritz Place 2 Northolt hotel offers quick access to Christ the Redeemer, located only 5 minutes' walk away. There is also a private parking lot.

All rooms open onto the city.

Offering healthy dishes, Raunka Punjab Diyan lies 550 m from this Northolt hotel.

This Northolt guest house is 2.4 km from the Northala Fields, while Perivale Park Golf Club is 2.5 km away. The welcoming Ritz Place 2 Northolt offers proximity to natural sights like the Osterley Park and House (4.5 km) and the historic mansion "Osterley Park" (4.4 km). The Tranquil Brent Lodge Riverside Park is situated approximately 25 minutes' walk from the hotel. Avon Road bus stop is a stone's throw from the property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Ritz Place 2 Northolt
Ritz Place 3
Mobile-only price

Ritz Place 3

4.1
Decent 12 reviews
618 m from property
USD 81 USD 73
per night
Cosy En-Suite Double Room1 Heathrow Accommodation
Mobile-only price

Cosy En-Suite Double Room1 Heathrow Accommodation

909 m from property
Good Priced Accommodation In Church Road, Northolt
Mobile-only price

Good Priced Accommodation In Church Road, Northolt

6.3
Pleasant 40 reviews
1.8 km from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London Heathrow
    14 km

    Train stations

    Greenford
    2.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Heating

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 04:00 until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      What is the distance between the Ritz Place 2 hotel and the city centre?
      Northolt city centre can be reached within a 25-minute walk from the Ritz Place 2 hotel.
    • Is the airport close to Ritz Place 2 hotel?
      Ritz Place 2 hotel is set within 5 km of London Heathrow airport, and can be accessed with a 20-minute drive.
    • Is parking free of charge at the Ritz Place 2 hotel?
      Yes, during the stay at the Ritz Place 2 hotel you can leave your car in parking spaces for free.
    • What is the time period for check-in and check-out at Ritz Place 2 hotel?
      Guests can check in from 12:00 to 21:00 and check out from 04:00 to 10:00.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London Heathrow
    14 km

    Train stations

    Greenford
    2.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Ritz Place 2 Northolt

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close